This list is to be used only for Silver Taps Ceremony at Homecoming.  If you would like to use this data for any purpose please contact Danny Armijo 1972 JC at darmijo@nmmi.edu.

Updated 23-Oct-2020

Name Deceased date
Mr. Charles G. Seifert, Jr. 1935 JC
Mr. John A. Matthews 1937 HS 18-Jul-2020
Mr. Charles B. Ramsden 1939 HS 6-Oct-2017
Mr. Ross White Stoddard, Jr. 1939 JC 28-Aug-2020
Mr. Thomas B. Catron, III 1940 HS 1-May-2020
Mr. George R. Armstrong 1942 JC 8-Oct-2015
Mr. Fred L. Dickinson 1942 JC 27-Apr-2019
Mr. Samuel Napoleon Hindi 1942 JC 7-Jul-2020
Mr. Harold George Powell 1942 HS 24-Jun-2016
Mr. David W. Allen 1943 HS 3-Mar-2018
Mr. Donald F. Collins 1943 JC 16-Apr-2016
Mr. Garrettson  Dulin, Jr. 1943 JC 20-Jan-2020
Mr. Gerald J. Geiger 1943 JC 25-Jun-2015
Maj Gen Harrison  Lobdell, Jr., USAF (Ret) 1943 JC 30-Jul-2014
Dr. James B. Moss, Jr. 1943 JC 2-Nov-2016
Mr. Francis E. Carr 1944 JC 14-Sep-2019
Mr. Theodore Vance Fowler 1944 HS 28-Mar-2020
Mr. Shafie Hindi 1945 JC 20-Jan-2020
Dr. Harmon Edward Keyes, Jr. 1945 HS 11-Feb-2019
Mr. Gerald E. Main 1945 HS 25-Dec-2019
Mr. Philip F. Maloof 1945 HS 4-Apr-2020
Dr. William R. Polk 1945 HS 6-Apr-2020
Mr. Harold C. Price, Jr. 1945 HS 3-Sep-2020
Mr. Howard William Regester, Jr. 1945 JC 25-Oct-2019
Mr. Leon G. Byerley, Jr. 1946 JC 26-Feb-2020
Mr. Houston Harriman Harte 1946 JC 16-Sep-2019
Mr. Paul K. Hutchinson 1946 HS 2-Jul-2020
Mr. Vernon L. Miller 1946 HS 5-Jan-2017
Mr. Neal H. Phelps, Jr. 1946 HS 14-May-2018
CDR John B. Bierman, USNR (Ret) 1947 JC 30-Jan-2020
Mr. Shelley H. Collier, Jr. 1947 JC 25-Dec-2019
1LT James M. Dyer, Jr., USAR (Ret) 1947 JC 7-Sep-2020
Mr. Edward V. O’Malley 1947 HS 9-Jul-2020
Mr. Thomas B. Patrick 1947 JC 20-May-2020
Mr. Harry H. Phillips, Jr. 1947 HS 16-Jul-2020
LCDR Tyler R. Sturdevant, USNR (Ret) 1947 JC 4-Nov-2019
Mr. John Corbett Wyman, Jr. 1947 HS 9-Sep-2016
Mr. Sealy Hutchings Cavin 1948 JC 16-Jan-2020
Mr. Wilfred E. Friedman 1948 HS 3-Sep-2019
Mr. John W. Heaney, Jr. 1948 JC 1-Sep-2020
Mr. Lester B. Merrill, Jr. 1948 HS 11-Dec-2015
Mr. Jose U. Otero 1948 HS 7-Nov-2019
Mr. Richard Paul Zugg 1948 HS 1-Jul-2020
Dr. Laurence I. Carlsen, Jr. 1949 HS 29-Oct-2019
Mr. James Robert Clark 1949 JC 16-Jun-2020
Mr. Richard A. Cotter, Jr. 1949 JC 3-Nov-2019
LtCol Robert R. Darron, USMC (Ret) 1949 HS 30-Mar-2020
Mr. Frederick J. Disque 1949 JC 24-Dec-2019
Mr. Charles E. Koch 1949 JC 11-Aug-2020
LTC John E. Martling, USA (Ret) 1949 HS 27-Dec-2019
Mr. Richard E. Moore 1949 JC 16-Jan-2020
Prof Harold A. Titus, Jr. 1949 JC 23-Jul-2018
Mr. Charles F. Webster 1949 JC 14-Apr-2020
Mr. Clark B. Funk 1950 JC 26-Mar-2018
Mr. Eddy R. Hair 1950 HS 13-May-2020
Mr. James A. Hollingsworth 1950 JC 18-Jan-2000
Mr. Robert Bruce Knight 1950 JC 21-Sep-2019
COL Henry Russell Mannex, USA (Ret) 1950 HS 9-Nov-2019
Mr. Noel D. Matkin 1950 HS 4-Jul-2016
Mr. James A. McDonald 1950 JC 5-Dec-2016
Mr. Robert D. McPherson 1950 JC 17-Feb-2020
Mr. Donald K. Riffe 1950 JC 28-Dec-2019
Mr. James E. Carter 1951 HS 30-Aug-2020
Mr. Edward L. Goodrum 1951 HS 11-Sep-2015
CAPT Roger B. Granum, USN (Ret) 1951 HS 5-Apr-2018
Mr. W. Watson LaForce, Jr. 1951 HS 8-Dec-2019
Mr. Wycliffe V. Butler 1952 JC 7-Aug-2020
LTC Floyd W. Cox, Jr., USA (Ret) 1952 SC 10-Oct-2019
Mr. Nabay Hindi 1952 JC 6-Dec-2019
Mr. Norman MacDonald Jordan 1952 HS 29-Jan-2018
Mr. M. Mabry Peel 1952 SC 27-Dec-2019
Mr. Henry Pick 1952 SC 25-Jul-2020
COL Joseph H. Wolfenberger, USA (Ret) 1952 JC 31-Jul-2020
Mr. Stillman Roby Abbott 1953 HS 1-Apr-2018
Mr. John N. Beers 1953 HS 7-Nov-2016
Mr. Ted J. Gilbert 1953 JC 14-Feb-2020
LTC James L. Hutter, USA (Ret) 1953 JC 29-Aug-2020
Mr. Paul H. Jones, Jr. 1953 HS 17-Feb-2016
Mr. Gus L. Kerlin, Jr. 1953 HS 6-Aug-2019
Mr. Leo J. Momsen 1953 HS 23-Jan-2020
Mr. Pat L. Northcutt 1953 JC 11-Apr-2020
Mr. Nicholas W. Classen 1954 HS 21-May-2020
Mr. Homer N. Clees 1954 JC 16-Jan-2020
Mr. Albert S. Romero 1954 JC 5-Jun-2020
Mr. Gary R. VanHorn 1954 HS 27-Jul-2018
Mr. Leonard R. Anderson 1955 HS 24-May-2018
Lt Col C. Roger Bogard, USAF (Ret) 1955 HS 3-Sep-2017
Mr. David Bowser 1955 JC 16-Sep-2018
Mr. Walter Dan Buchly 1955 JC 25-Jan-2020
Mr. William K. Crockett 1955 HS 18-Dec-2000
Mr. Jerome S. Feferman 1955 HS 23-Jul-2020
Mr. Joe W. Mangum 1955 JC 3-Feb-2015
Mr. Everett E. Putney 1955 HS 25-Sep-2018
MAJ Hal M. Sharpe, USA (Ret) 1955 HS 1-Sep-2012
Mr. Leonard Gregory Smith 1955 JC 30-Nov-2019
Mr. Larry P. Spaniol 1955 HS 23-Feb-2016
Judge Jesus J. Baca 1956 JC 2-Dec-2019
Dr. Lawrence J. Barbour 1956 JC 29-Jan-2020
Mr. Donald R. Brown 1956 HS 31-May-2019
Mr. Lawrence D. Cimino 1956 JC 27-Jun-2020
Mr. Timothy W. Daniel, Sr. 1956 HS 6-Dec-2019
Mr. Bartlett R. Gilbert 1956 HS 30-Jun-2020
Mr. Sam  Guido, III 1956 HS 7-May-2020
Mr. Paul W. Hurt 1956 JC 19-Dec-2019
Mr. Malcolm J. Raub, Jr. 1956 HS 5-May-2016
Mr. Edward J. Fornes 1957 JC 11-Oct-2016
Mr. Paul F. Foust, Jr. 1957 HS 26-Mar-2017
Mr. Charles W. Rogers 1957 JC 8-Apr-2020
Mr. Gerald J. Schwartz 1957 HS 5-Aug-2019
Mr. Leroy F. Blank 1958 HS 6-Jul-2019
LTC John C. Gilbreath, USA (Ret) 1958 JC 6-Jun-2018
Mr. Jay Michael Johnson 1958 HS 10-Aug-2017
CAPT Victor A. Karcher, USN (Ret) 1958 JC 3-Jan-2020
Mr. Gordon W. Marlowe 1958 JC 7-Jan-2015
Mr. Robert R. Roulier 1958 JC 6-Feb-2020
Mr. W. P. Saunders 1958 HS 27-May-2020
Mr. John E. Torres 1958 JC 4-Jun-2019
Mr. Philip D. Williams 1958 JC 20-Apr-2020
Mr. Jay F. Yoakum 1958 HS 19-Oct-2018
Mr. James H. Brister 1959 HS 20-Apr-2020
Mr. Charles D. Buell 1959 HS 17-Dec-2018
Mr. James Thomas Davis 1959 JC
Mr. Gilbert Federico 1959 JC 29-Feb-2020
Mr. David W. Furniss, Sr. 1959 JC 29-Jul-2020
Mr. Volney E. Hamm, Jr. 1959 JC 24-Aug-2019
Mr. Samuel W. Hawkins, Jr. 1959 JC 29-Nov-2019
Mr. John A. Ruggles 1959 JC 17-Aug-2020
Mr. Wayne G. Sires 1959 HS 21-Dec-2019
Mr. Rex J. Spivey 1959 HS 23-Sep-2019
Mr. Kenneth E. Willis 1959 JC 3-Nov-2019
Mr. Peter J. Broullire, III 1960 HS 15-Jun-2016
Mr. Sam F. Cochran, Jr. 1960 JC 1-Mar-2019
Mr. Max B. Cohen, Jr. 1960 HS 11-Feb-2018
Mr. Clinton C. Corry 1960 JC 6-Oct-2019
Mr. Fred A. Erickson 1960 HS 3-Nov-2019
Mr. Robert E. Letson 1960 JC 9-Aug-2015
Mr. Gray H. McCraw, Jr. 1960 HS 16-Jun-2019
Mr. Salvador A. Santiesteban 1960 HS 19-Jul-2018
Mr. David C. Smith 1960 HS 27-Apr-2019
Mr. John L. Walker 1960 HS 29-Aug-2016
Mr. Benjamin A. Bassett 1961 HS 16-Dec-2019
Mr. Max D. Clark 1961 HS 15-Jan-2019
Mr. Edward H. Deems, Jr. 1961 HS 11-Feb-2019
Mr. Robert W. Ford, III 1961 JC 7-Aug-2020
Mr. Robert E. Gaffney, Jr. 1961 JC 3-Jul-2020
Dr. John C. Keller, Jr. 1961 JC 31-Oct-2019
Mr. George P. McGuire 1961 HS 2-Jan-2020
LTC James Carlyle Parker, USA (Ret) 1961 JC 10-Feb-2015
Mr. Larry D. Warner 1961 JC 30-Dec-2016
Mr. Michael E. Wiley 1961 HS 12-Apr-2015
Mr. Raymond M. Catanach 1962 HS 26-Apr-2020
Mr. Bryan P. Dowdle 1962 HS 27-Mar-2017
Mr. Fred  Freeman, III 1962 JC 8-Oct-2016
Mr. G. Dale Garlow 1962 JC 27-Sep-2020
Mr. Allan  MacGillivray, III 1962 HS 7-Oct-2019
Mr. William J. May 1962 JC 24-Jul-2016
MAJ Michael L. Shaw, USA (Ret) 1962 JC 2-Jul-2018
Mr. William M. Siegenthaler, Jr. 1962 JC 3-Mar-2020
Mr. Kenneth K. Adams 1963 JC 24-Sep-2020
MAJ Richard L. Cobb, USA (Ret) 1963 JC 6-Dec-2019
Mr. William J. Ferguson 1963 JC 20-Dec-2017
Mr. Donald S. Fry 1963 JC 1-Sep-2018
Mr. Monte L. Gould 1963 JC 12-Sep-2017
Mr. G. Clifford Mitchell, II 1963 JC 1-Jun-2019
Mr. Dennis T. Tidwell 1963 JC 4-Aug-2018
CPT William L. Tolbert, USA (Ret) 1963 JC 17-May-2017
LTC Scott G. Wood, USA (Ret) 1963 JC 23-Jul-2020
CPT William K. Comee, USA 1964 JC 21-Mar-2020
Mr. Eddie J. Lusk 1964 JC 17-Jan-2016
Mr. Doyle R. Murphree, II 1964 HS 3-Oct-2020
Dr. Bobby Gene Ray 1964 HS 5-Nov-2019
MAJ Edward D. Chamberlain, USA (Ret) 1965 JC 31-Dec-2019
Mr. Harry L. Doolittle, Jr. 1965 HS 6-Apr-2015
Mr. Patrick A. Evermon, P.E. 1965 JC 14-Aug-2019
Mr. Carlos B. Ramirez 1965 JC 19-Aug-2020
Mr. Richard N. Sanders 1965 JC 28-Apr-2020
Mr. Samuel L. Setterlund 1965 HS 29-Aug-2020
Mr. E. Michael Southerland 1965 JC 15-Jul-2020
Mr. William W. Tinus 1965 HS 20-Feb-2019
Mr. Winston L. Watson, Jr., ESQ 1965 HS 30-May-2020
Mr. Thomas A. Blake, II 1966 JC
Mr. J. L. Brooks 1966 JC 28-Aug-2018
Lt Col Timothy D. Caruthers, USAF 1966 JC 13-Jan-2019
Mr. Earl L. Gartman 1966 JC 29-Dec-2016
Mr. Dale V. King 1966 HS 3-Aug-2020
Col Robert C. Muncy, USAF (Ret) 1966 HS
Mr. Delmer M. Woods, Jr. 1966 HS 24-Mar-2018
Judge Clyde R. Ashworth, Jr. 1967 JC 3-Jan-2019
Mr. Robert H. Caldwell 1967 JC 26-Mar-2020
Mr. Thomas H. Curtis 1967 HS 1-Jul-2020
Mr. Ernest D. Shearin 1967 HS 5-Dec-2019
Mr. Richard E. Loos 1968 JC 14-Jul-2020
CDR Kirk G. Williams, USN (Ret) 1968 HS 17-May-2020
Mr. Michael E. Reynolds 1969 JC 4-Aug-2020
Mr. James R. Sappington 1969 JC 18-May-2020
Mr. Donald Galbraith 1970 JC 28-Nov-2019
LTC George C. Matoy, III, USA (Ret) 1970 JC 6-Jan-2019
Mr. Thomas W. Powell 1970 HS 22-Dec-2014
Mr. Paul Emil Skalnik 1970 JC 10-Mar-2020
Mr. George P. Williams 1970 JC
Mr. James C. Compton, Jr. 1971 HS 16-May-2020
Mr. James M. Ryan, II 1971 JC 19-Nov-2019
Mr. William J. Whatley 1971 HS 21-Jan-2015
Mr. Carl L. Eppers 1972 HS 14-Sep-2020
Mr. George Granger MacDonald, Jr. 1972 HS 17-Jun-2020
Mr. Henry R. Miles 1972 JC 23-Nov-2019
Mr. Joe W. Sawyers 1972 JC 15-Jun-2020
Mr. Gerald Curtis Lette 1973 HS 5-Apr-2016
Mr. Calvin Mark Wohlgemuth 1973 JC 27-Feb-2020
Mr. Michael A. Varela 1974 JC 19-Dec-2019
Mr. James E. Dale 1975 JC 16-Feb-2020
CWO William O. Hawkins, USA 1975 JC 29-Sep-2019
Mr. Richard A. Morton, III 1975 HS 19-Jan-2020
Mr. Fred E. Williams, Jr. 1976 JC 21-Apr-2020
COL Bennett G. Bowlin, AZARNG 1977 JC
Mr. Joachim T. Mills 1978 JC 16-Dec-2012
Mr. J. Chris Scarcelli 1978 JC 22-Mar-2020
Mr. William D. Cox 1979 HS 21-Sep-2020
Mr. Thomas C. Farmer 1979 HS
Mr. Matthew S. Hale 1980 JC 19-Jan-2018
Dr. Lawrence J. Barbour, Jr. 1983 JC 29-Dec-2020
Mr. Michael S. Rockholt 1983 JC 18-Jan-2018
Mr. Jimmy J. Williams 1983 HS 27-May-2020
Mr. Hunter Lane Quist 1984 HS
Mr. Philip N. Dunkel, Jr. 1985 JC 7-Aug-2012
Mr. Sam L. Wolf 1985 HS 8-Dec-2009
Mr. Eric L. Rockey 1986 HS 3-May-2020
Mr. Wilton Alex Heath 1988 HS 1-Feb-2020
Mr. David A. Lucero 1988 JC 23-Sep-2018
COL Brian Dean Anderson, USA 1989 JC 8-Jul-2020
Mr. Frank D. Sanchez 1990 JC 29-Dec-2019
Mr. Kevin Duplechain 1995 JC 17-Dec-2017
SSG Grady L. Doyal, USA 1996 JC 10-Jul-2020
Mr. Michael G. O’Dair 1996 JC 12-Feb-2019
Mr. Randall W. Weir 1997 HS 11-Feb-2018
Mr. Ruben P. Ramirez 1998 HS 20-Nov-2019
Ms. Amanda C. Greer 2000 JC 31-Dec-2019
Mr. Albert M. Gonzales, II 2001 JC 30-Sep-2019
Ms. Finola Fern Perry 2003 HS 31-Mar-2020
Mr. Taylor King Marley 2006 HS 10-Feb-2020
SSG Andrew Christian Marckesano, USA 2007 JC 6-Jul-2020
Mr. Trevor Warren Johnston 2008 HS 20-Aug-2020
Mr. Tyler Aaron Gibson 2013 JC 27-Dec-2019
Mr. Cade Duncan Pendergraft 2016 JC 19-Sep-2020
Mr. Luis Miguel Ortiz 2019 HS 16-Dec-2019
Mr. Kaylon Mickel Pierce 2019 JC 31-May-2019