This list is to be used only for Silver Taps Ceremony at Homecoming.  If you would like to use this data for any purpose please contact Danny Armijo 1972 JC at darmijo@nmmi.edu.

Updated 12-Jan-2021

NameDeceased date
Mr. Charles G. Seifert, Jr. 1935 JC
Mr. John A. Matthews  1937 HS18-Jul-2020
Mr. Charles B. Ramsden  1939 HS6-Oct-2017
Mr. Ross White Stoddard, Jr. 1939 JC28-Aug-2020
Mr. Thomas B. Catron, III 1940 HS1-May-2020
Mr. George R. Armstrong  1942 JC8-Oct-2015
Mr. J. Allen Baird  1942 JC10-Nov-2020
Mr. Fred L. Dickinson  1942 JC27-Apr-2019
Mr. Samuel Napoleon Hindi  1942 JC7-Jul-2020
Mr. Harold George Powell  1942 HS24-Jun-2016
Mr. David W. Allen  1943 HS3-Mar-2018
Mr. Donald F. Collins  1943 JC16-Apr-2016
Mr. Garrettson Dulin, Jr. 1943 JC20-Jan-2020
Mr. Gerald J. Geiger  1943 JC25-Jun-2015
Maj Gen Harrison Lobdell, Jr., USAF (Ret) 1943 JC30-Jul-2014
Dr. James B. Moss, Jr. 1943 JC2-Nov-2016
Mr. Francis E. Carr  1944 JC14-Sep-2019
Mr. Theodore Vance Fowler  1944 HS28-Mar-2020
Mr. Shafie Hindi  1945 JC20-Jan-2020
Dr. Harmon Edward Keyes, Jr. 1945 HS11-Feb-2019
Mr. Gerald E. Main  1945 HS25-Dec-2019
Mr. Philip F. Maloof  1945 HS4-Apr-2020
Dr. William R. Polk  1945 HS6-Apr-2020
Mr. Harold C. Price, Jr. 1945 HS3-Sep-2020
Mr. Howard William Regester, Jr. 1945 JC25-Oct-2019
Mr. Leon G. Byerley, Jr. 1946 JC26-Feb-2020
Mr. Houston Harriman Harte  1946 JC16-Sep-2019
Mr. Paul K. Hutchinson  1946 HS2-Jul-2020
Mr. Vernon L. Miller  1946 HS5-Jan-2017
Mr. Neal H. Phelps, Jr. 1946 HS14-May-2018
Mr. George Higginbotham Barnett, Jr. 1947 HS28-Oct-2020
CDR John B. Bierman, USNR (Ret) 1947 JC30-Jan-2020
Mr. Shelley H. Collier, Jr. 1947 JC25-Dec-2019
1LT James M. Dyer, Jr., USAR (Ret) 1947 JC7-Sep-2020
Mr. Edward V. O’Malley  1947 HS9-Jul-2020
Mr. Thomas B. Patrick  1947 JC20-May-2020
Mr. Harry H. Phillips, Jr. 1947 HS16-Jul-2020
LCDR Tyler R. Sturdevant, USNR (Ret) 1947 JC4-Nov-2019
Mr. John Corbett Wyman, Jr. 1947 HS9-Sep-2016
Mr. Sealy Hutchings Cavin  1948 JC16-Jan-2020
Mr. Wilfred E. Friedman  1948 HS3-Sep-2019
Mr. John W. Heaney, Jr. 1948 JC1-Sep-2020
Mr. Lester B. Merrill, Jr. 1948 HS11-Dec-2015
Mr. Jose U. Otero  1948 HS7-Nov-2019
Mr. Richard Paul Zugg  1948 HS1-Jul-2020
Dr. Laurence I. Carlsen, Jr. 1949 HS29-Oct-2019
Mr. James Robert Clark  1949 JC16-Jun-2020
Mr. Richard A. Cotter, Jr. 1949 JC3-Nov-2019
LtCol Robert R. Darron, USMC (Ret) 1949 HS30-Mar-2020
Mr. Frederick J. Disque  1949 JC24-Dec-2019
Mr. Charles E. Koch  1949 JC11-Aug-2020
LTC John E. Martling, USA (Ret) 1949 HS27-Dec-2019
Mr. Richard E. Moore  1949 JC16-Jan-2020
Prof Harold A. Titus, Jr. 1949 JC23-Jul-2018
Mr. Charles F. Webster  1949 JC14-Apr-2020
Mr. Clark B. Funk  1950 JC26-Mar-2018
Mr. Eddy R. Hair  1950 HS13-May-2020
Mr. James A. Hollingsworth  1950 JC18-Jan-2000
Mr. Robert Bruce Knight  1950 JC21-Sep-2019
COL Henry Russell Mannex, USA (Ret) 1950 HS9-Nov-2019
Mr. Noel D. Matkin  1950 HS4-Jul-2016
Mr. James A. McDonald  1950 JC5-Dec-2016
Mr. Robert D. McPherson  1950 JC17-Feb-2020
Mr. Donald K. Riffe  1950 JC28-Dec-2019
Mr. James E. Carter  1951 HS30-Aug-2020
Mr. Edward L. Goodrum  1951 HS11-Sep-2015
CAPT Roger B. Granum, USN (Ret) 1951 HS5-Apr-2018
Mr. W. Watson LaForce, Jr. 1951 HS8-Dec-2019
Mr. Wycliffe V. Butler  1952 JC7-Aug-2020
LTC Floyd W. Cox, Jr., USA (Ret) 1952 SC10-Oct-2019
Mr. Robert C. Floyd  1952 HS1-Nov-2020
Mr. Nabay Hindi  1952 JC6-Dec-2019
Mr. Norman MacDonald Jordan  1952 HS29-Jan-2018
Mr. M. Mabry Peel  1952 SC27-Dec-2019
Mr. Henry Pick  1952 SC25-Jul-2020
COL Joseph H. Wolfenberger, USA (Ret) 1952 JC31-Jul-2020
Mr. Stillman Roby Abbott  1953 HS1-Apr-2018
Mr. John N. Beers  1953 HS7-Nov-2016
Mr. Ted J. Gilbert  1953 JC14-Feb-2020
LTC James L. Hutter, USA (Ret) 1953 JC29-Aug-2020
Mr. Paul H. Jones, Jr. 1953 HS17-Feb-2016
Mr. Gus L. Kerlin, Jr. 1953 HS6-Aug-2019
Mr. Leo J. Momsen  1953 HS23-Jan-2020
Mr. Pat L. Northcutt  1953 JC11-Apr-2020
Mr. Murray Samuell, Jr. 1953 HS29-Sep-2020
Mr. Nicholas W. Classen  1954 HS21-May-2020
Mr. Homer N. Clees  1954 JC16-Jan-2020
Mr. David T. McCrea  1954 HS13-Nov-2020
Mr. Albert S. Romero  1954 JC5-Jun-2020
Mr. Gary R. VanHorn  1954 HS27-Jul-2018
Mr. Leonard R. Anderson  1955 HS24-May-2018
Lt Col C. Roger Bogard, USAF (Ret) 1955 HS3-Sep-2017
Mr. David Bowser  1955 JC16-Sep-2018
Mr. Walter Dan Buchly  1955 JC25-Jan-2020
Mr. William K. Crockett  1955 HS18-Dec-2000
Mr. Jerome S. Feferman  1955 HS23-Jul-2020
Mr. Joe W. Mangum  1955 JC3-Feb-2015
Mr. Everett E. Putney  1955 HS25-Sep-2018
MAJ Hal M. Sharpe, USA (Ret) 1955 HS1-Sep-2012
Mr. Leonard Gregory Smith  1955 JC30-Nov-2019
Mr. Larry P. Spaniol  1955 HS23-Feb-2016
Judge Jesus J. Baca  1956 JC2-Dec-2019
Dr. Lawrence J. Barbour  1956 JC29-Jan-2020
Mr. Donald R. Brown  1956 HS31-May-2019
Mr. Lawrence D. Cimino  1956 JC27-Jun-2020
Mr. Timothy W. Daniel, Sr. 1956 HS6-Dec-2019
Mr. Bartlett R. Gilbert  1956 HS30-Jun-2020
Mr. Sam Guido, III 1956 HS7-May-2020
Mr. Paul W. Hurt  1956 JC19-Dec-2019
Mr. Malcolm J. Raub, Jr. 1956 HS5-May-2016
Mr. H. Tati Santiesteban  1956 SC29-Oct-2020
Mr. Edward J. Fornes  1957 JC11-Oct-2016
Mr. Paul F. Foust, Jr. 1957 HS26-Mar-2017
Mr. Charles W. Rogers  1957 JC8-Apr-2020
Mr. Gerald J. Schwartz  1957 HS5-Aug-2019
Mr. Leroy F. Blank  1958 HS6-Jul-2019
LTC John C. Gilbreath, USA (Ret) 1958 JC6-Jun-2018
Mr. Jay Michael Johnson  1958 HS10-Aug-2017
CAPT Victor A. Karcher, USN (Ret) 1958 JC3-Jan-2020
Mr. Gordon W. Marlowe  1958 JC7-Jan-2015
Mr. Robert R. Roulier  1958 JC6-Feb-2020
Mr. W. P. Saunders  1958 HS27-May-2020
Mr. John E. Torres  1958 JC4-Jun-2019
Mr. Philip D. Williams  1958 JC20-Apr-2020
Mr. Jay F. Yoakum  1958 HS19-Oct-2018
Mr. James H. Brister  1959 HS20-Apr-2020
Mr. Charles D. Buell  1959 HS17-Dec-2018
Mr. James Thomas Davis  1959 JC
Mr. Gilbert Federico  1959 JC29-Feb-2020
Mr. David W. Furniss, Sr. 1959 JC29-Jul-2020
Mr. Volney E. Hamm, Jr. 1959 JC24-Aug-2019
Mr. Samuel W. Hawkins, Jr. 1959 JC29-Nov-2019
Mr. John A. Ruggles  1959 JC17-Aug-2020
Mr. Wayne G. Sires  1959 HS21-Dec-2019
Mr. Rex J. Spivey  1959 HS23-Sep-2019
Mr. Kenneth E. Willis  1959 JC3-Nov-2019
Mr. Peter J. Broullire, III 1960 HS15-Jun-2016
Mr. Sam F. Cochran, Jr. 1960 JC1-Mar-2019
Mr. Max B. Cohen, Jr. 1960 HS11-Feb-2018
Mr. Clinton C. Corry  1960 JC6-Oct-2019
Mr. Fred A. Erickson  1960 HS3-Nov-2019
Mr. Robert E. Letson  1960 JC9-Aug-2015
Mr. Gray H. McCraw, Jr. 1960 HS16-Jun-2019
Mr. Salvador A. Santiesteban  1960 HS19-Jul-2018
Mr. David C. Smith  1960 HS27-Apr-2019
Mr. John L. Walker  1960 HS29-Aug-2016
Mr. Benjamin A. Bassett  1961 HS16-Dec-2019
Mr. Max D. Clark  1961 HS15-Jan-2019
Mr. Edward H. Deems, Jr. 1961 HS11-Feb-2019
Mr. Robert W. Ford, III 1961 JC7-Aug-2020
Mr. Robert E. Gaffney, Jr. 1961 JC3-Jul-2020
Dr. John C. Keller, Jr. 1961 JC31-Oct-2019
Mr. George P. McGuire  1961 HS2-Jan-2020
LTC James Carlyle Parker, USA (Ret) 1961 JC10-Feb-2015
Mr. Larry D. Warner  1961 JC30-Dec-2016
Mr. Michael E. Wiley  1961 HS12-Apr-2015
Mr. Raymond M. Catanach  1962 HS26-Apr-2020
Mr. Bryan P. Dowdle  1962 HS27-Mar-2017
Mr. Fred Freeman, III 1962 JC8-Oct-2016
Mr. G. Dale Garlow  1962 JC27-Sep-2020
Mr. Allan MacGillivray, III 1962 HS7-Oct-2019
Mr. William J. May  1962 JC24-Jul-2016
MAJ Michael L. Shaw, USA (Ret) 1962 JC2-Jul-2018
Mr. William M. Siegenthaler, Jr. 1962 JC3-Mar-2020
Mr. Kenneth K. Adams  1963 JC24-Sep-2020
MAJ Richard L. Cobb, USA (Ret) 1963 JC6-Dec-2019
Mr. William J. Ferguson  1963 JC20-Dec-2017
Mr. Donald S. Fry  1963 JC1-Sep-2018
Mr. Monte L. Gould  1963 JC12-Sep-2017
Mr. Donald G. McPherson  1963 JC9-Oct-2020
Mr. G. Clifford Mitchell, II 1963 JC1-Jun-2019
Mr. Dennis T. Tidwell  1963 JC4-Aug-2018
CPT William L. Tolbert, USA (Ret) 1963 JC17-May-2017
LTC Scott G. Wood, USA (Ret) 1963 JC23-Jul-2020
CPT William K. Comee, USA 1964 JC21-Mar-2020
Mr. Eddie J. Lusk  1964 JC17-Jan-2016
Mr. Doyle R. Murphree, II 1964 HS3-Oct-2020
Dr. Bobby Gene Ray  1964 HS5-Nov-2019
MAJ Edward D. Chamberlain, USA (Ret) 1965 JC31-Dec-2019
Mr. Harry L. Doolittle, Jr. 1965 HS6-Apr-2015
Mr. Patrick A. Evermon, P.E. 1965 JC14-Aug-2019
Mr. Carlos B. Ramirez  1965 JC19-Aug-2020
Mr. Richard N. Sanders  1965 JC28-Apr-2020
Mr. Samuel L. Setterlund  1965 HS29-Aug-2020
Mr. E. Michael Southerland  1965 JC15-Jul-2020
Mr. William W. Tinus  1965 HS20-Feb-2019
Mr. Winston L. Watson, Jr., ESQ 1965 HS30-May-2020
Mr. Thomas A. Blake, II 1966 JC
Mr. J. L. Brooks  1966 JC28-Aug-2018
Lt Col Timothy D. Caruthers, USAF 1966 JC13-Jan-2019
Mr. Earl L. Gartman  1966 JC29-Dec-2016
Mr. Dale V. King  1966 HS3-Aug-2020
Col Robert C. Muncy, USAF (Ret) 1966 HS
Mr. Delmer M. Woods, Jr. 1966 HS24-Mar-2018
Judge Clyde R. Ashworth, Jr. 1967 JC3-Jan-2019
Mr. Robert H. Caldwell  1967 JC26-Mar-2020
Mr. Thomas H. Curtis  1967 HS1-Jul-2020
Mr. John W. Power  1967 JC29-Sep-2020
Mr. Ernest D. Shearin  1967 HS5-Dec-2019
Mr. Richard E. Loos  1968 JC14-Jul-2020
CDR Kirk G. Williams, USN (Ret) 1968 HS17-May-2020
Mr. Michael E. Reynolds  1969 JC4-Aug-2020
Mr. James R. Sappington  1969 JC18-May-2020
Mr. Donald Galbraith  1970 JC28-Nov-2019
LTC George C. Matoy, III, USA (Ret) 1970 JC6-Jan-2019
Mr. Thomas W. Powell  1970 HS22-Dec-2014
Mr. Paul Emil Skalnik  1970 JC10-Mar-2020
Mr. George P. Williams  1970 JC
Mr. James C. Compton, Jr. 1971 HS16-May-2020
Mr. James M. Ryan, II 1971 JC19-Nov-2019
Mr. William J. Whatley  1971 HS21-Jan-2015
Mr. Carl L. Eppers  1972 HS14-Sep-2020
Mr. George Granger MacDonald, Jr. 1972 HS17-Jun-2020
Mr. Henry R. Miles  1972 JC23-Nov-2019
Mr. Joe W. Sawyers  1972 JC15-Jun-2020
Mr. Gerald Curtis Lette  1973 HS5-Apr-2016
Mr. Calvin Mark Wohlgemuth  1973 JC27-Feb-2020
Mr. Michael A. Varela  1974 JC19-Dec-2019
Mr. James E. Dale  1975 JC16-Feb-2020
CWO William O. Hawkins, USA 1975 JC29-Sep-2019
Mr. Richard A. Morton, III 1975 HS19-Jan-2020
Mr. Fred E. Williams, Jr. 1976 JC21-Apr-2020
COL Bennett G. Bowlin, AZARNG 1977 JC
Mr. Joachim T. Mills  1978 JC16-Dec-2012
Dr. Michael E. Morrisett  1978 HS26-Oct-2020
Mr. J. Chris Scarcelli  1978 JC22-Mar-2020
Mr. Patrick A. Trujillo  1978 HS7-Nov-2020
Mr. William D. Cox  1979 HS21-Sep-2020
Mr. Thomas C. Farmer  1979 HS
Mr. Matthew S. Hale  1980 JC19-Jan-2018
Mr. Michael S. Rockholt  1983 JC18-Jan-2018
Mr. Jimmy J. Williams  1983 HS27-May-2020
Mr. Hunter Lane Quist  1984 HS
Mr. Philip N. Dunkel, Jr. 1985 JC7-Aug-2012
Mr. Darren C. Monette  1985 HS4-Nov-2020
Mr. Sam L. Wolf  1985 HS8-Dec-2009
Mr. Eric L. Rockey  1986 HS3-May-2020
Mr. Wilton Alex Heath  1988 HS1-Feb-2020
Mr. David A. Lucero  1988 JC23-Sep-2018
COL Brian Dean Anderson, USA 1989 JC8-Jul-2020
Mr. Frank D. Sanchez  1990 JC29-Dec-2019
Mr. Kevin Duplechain  1995 JC17-Dec-2017
SSG Grady L. Doyal, USA 1996 JC10-Jul-2020
Mr. Michael G. O’Dair  1996 JC12-Feb-2019
Mr. Randall W. Weir  1997 HS11-Feb-2018
Mr. Ruben P. Ramirez  1998 HS20-Nov-2019
Ms. Amanda C. Greer  2000 JC31-Dec-2019
Mr. Albert M. Gonzales, II 2001 JC30-Sep-2019
Ms. Finola Fern Perry  2003 HS31-Mar-2020
Mr. Taylor King Marley  2006 HS10-Feb-2020
SSG Andrew Christian Marckesano, USA 2007 JC6-Jul-2020
Mr. Trevor Warren Johnston  2008 HS20-Aug-2020
Mr. Tyler Aaron Gibson  2013 JC27-Dec-2019
Mr. Cade Duncan Pendergraft  2016 JC19-Sep-2020
Mr. Luis Miguel Ortiz  2019 HS16-Dec-2019
Mr. Kaylon Mickel Pierce  2019 JC31-May-2019