Eminence in a Chosen Field of Endeavor
Alumni, who have gained prominence, fame or have distinguished themselves by notable accomplishments in their profession or other field of endeavor.
Achievements must transcend mere success in business. Ordinarily, prominence must be recognized on a national scale. Official recognition by a national organization of professional peers, having established standards and ethical requirements, is a strong consideration.
A high recognition by a department or agency of the federal governments is a strong consideration. This includes, but is not limited to, the Presidential Medal of Freedom, the Distinguished Intelligence Cross or the Distinguished Intelligence Medal of the CIA or their equivalent in other agencies.

Mr. Sylvester P. “Chip” Johnson 1974 HS *** Inducted 2017
Mr. Dale Preston Laverty 1956 JC *** Inducted 2017
Dr. Guy S. Brown 1967 HS *** Inducted 2016
Mr. Michael J. Pitts 1978 JC
*** Inducted 2015
Mr. George M. Yates 1964 HS *** Inducted 2015
Mr. Edmundo A. Gonzales 1964 JC *** Inducted 2014
Dr. Victor A. J. Van Lint 1947 JC
*** Inducted 2014
Mr. F. Rick Galles 1967 JC
*** Inducted 2013
Mr. Ralph M. Nix, Jr. 1961 JC
*** Inducted 2013
Mr. Harold Barr Palmer, II 1965 JC *** Inducted 2013
MAJ William C. Hoh, USA (Ret) 1976 JC
*** Inducted 2011
Dr. Mary Elizabeth (Larsen) Melendez 1994 JC
*** Inducted 2011
SIR William T. Wright, Jr. 1963 JC
*** Inducted 2011
CW4 J. C. Dodd, USA (Ret) 1978 HS
*** Inducted 2010
Mr. Joe M. Hernandez 1960 JC
*** Inducted 2010
Mr. Marshall A. Pieczentkowski 1959 JC
*** Inducted 2010
CPT Roger T. Sawyers, USA 1960 JC
*** Inducted 2010
Mr. Kenneth E. Willis 1959 JC
*** Inducted 2010
Mr. Frederic P. Wolff 1959 JC
*** Inducted 2010
Mr. William R. Crawford, III 1953 JC
*** Inducted 2009
Mr. Jack L. Dean 1955 SC *** Inducted 2009
Mr. Jack L. Dean 1955 SC *** Inducted 2009
Mr. B. T. Easterling 1954 JC *** Inducted 2009
Mr. B. T. Easterling 1954 JC *** Inducted 2009
Dr. Ross E. Easterling 1953 JC *** Inducted 2009
Mr. Reuben W. Evans 1952 SC *** Inducted 2009
Mr. Peter Hurd 1921 HS *** Inducted 2009
Mr. Louie Albert Nalda 1955 SC *** Inducted 2009
Mr. Harold F. Rice, Jr. 1954 JC *** Inducted 2009
SGT Andrew F. Tingwall, NMSP 1993 JC *** Inducted 2009
Mr. Kenneth S. Coors 1961 HS *** Inducted 2008
Dr. Ernest Richard Greene 1966 HS *** Inducted 2007
Judge Donald L. Ivers 1961 JC *** Inducted 2007
Mr. Michael C. Currier 1962 JC *** Inducted 2006
Mr. Marshall A. Pieczentkowski 1959 JC *** Inducted 2005
Dr. Nelson L. Haggerson, Jr. 1945 HS *** Inducted 2004
Judge Robert A. Junell 1967 JC *** Inducted 2004
Mr. Antonio J. Principi 1964 JC *** Inducted 2004
Mr. Robert Mark Weiss 1970 JC *** Inducted 2004
REV DR Todd A. Collier, Ph.D. 1975 JC *** Inducted 2003
Mr. John S. Masterman 1946 HS *** Inducted 2003
LTC Carlo W. D’Este, USA (Ret) 1956 JC *** Inducted 2002
Mr. James L. Huffines, Jr. 1942 JC *** Inducted 2002
Mr. A. Richard Weiss 1981 HS *** Inducted 2001
Mr. Frank D. White 1951 HS *** Inducted 2001
Mr. Charles V. Wilder, Jr. 1948 JC *** Inducted 2001
Mr. Platt H. Cline 1930 JC *** Inducted 2000
Dr. O. Edward Egbert, Jr. 1945 JC *** Inducted 2000
Mr. James L. Hall, Jr. 1954 HS *** Inducted 2000
Mr. Alexander Cooke Waterhouse, Sr. 1935 JC *** Inducted 2000
Mr. Paul George Horgan 1923 HS *** Inducted 1998
Mr. Henry Pick 1952 SC *** Inducted 1998
Mr. G. Harry Stine 1946 HS *** Inducted 1998
Judge Frank Benjamin Zinn 1940 JC *** Inducted 1998
Mr. George W. Arrington 1952 HS *** Inducted 1997
Mr. William L. Arrington 1952 HS *** Inducted 1997
Dr. P. Dan Cook 1964 JC *** Inducted 1997
COL Frank W. Elliott, Jr., USAR (Ret) 1949 JC *** Inducted 1997
Mr. John A. Hollingsworth 1947 HS *** Inducted 1997
Mr. William R. Cutter 1952 JC *** Inducted 1996
AMB James L. Malone 1949 HS *** Inducted 1996
Dr. Steven L. McKnight 1969 JC *** Inducted 1996
Mr. Charles S. Roberts 1968 JC *** Inducted 1996
Judge Harry L. Bigbee 1935 JC *** Inducted 1995
Mr. Bayard H. Friedman 1945 JC *** Inducted 1995
Col Edwin M. Miller, USAF (Ret) 1937 JC *** Inducted 1995
Mr. Max L. Schrimsher 1954 SC *** Inducted 1995
Mr. John Perkins VanDenburgh, Jr. 1940 HS *** Inducted 1995
Mr. Harvey E. Yates, Sr. 1931 JC *** Inducted 1995
Mr. Guy R. Brainard, Jr. 1929 JC *** Inducted 1994
Mr. Arthur R. Carmody, Jr. 1946 JC *** Inducted 1994
Mr. Raymond P. Holland, Jr. 1930 HS *** Inducted 1994
Dr. Frank Henry Haviland King 1944 JC *** Inducted 1994
Mr. Robert M. Patterson 1941 JC *** Inducted 1994
Mr. Will Rogers (Honorary) *** Inducted 1994
Mr. Steven G. Zabel 1968 JC *** Inducted 1994
Mr. Robert B. Holt 1951 HS *** Inducted 1993
Mr. George Jay Joseph 1937 HS *** Inducted 1993
Mr. Victor A. Lownes, III 1945 HS *** Inducted 1993
Mr. Nestor Dan Sanchez 1950 SC *** Inducted 1993
Mr. A. Dee Brownfield, Jr. 1942 JC *** Inducted 1992
Dr. William O. Russell, Jr. 1931 JC *** Inducted 1991
Mr. Orlando G. Baca 1950 SC *** Inducted 1990
LTC Arden R. Boellner, USA 1919 JC *** Inducted 1990
Mr. W. Jackson Bowen 1940 JC *** Inducted 1990
Mr. Bruce G. Brookshire 1948 JC *** Inducted 1990
Mr. James F. Dickason, Jr. 1940 HS *** Inducted 1990
Mr. Bruce R. Hazard 1935 HS *** Inducted 1990
Mr. Robert Samuel Kerr, Jr. 1944 HS *** Inducted 1990
Mr. George Williams Rutherford 1941 JC *** Inducted 1990
Dr. Davis G. Durham 1934 JC *** Inducted 1989
Mr. Ernest Boyd Hueter 1940 JC *** Inducted 1989
Mr. William M. Kerr 1948 JC *** Inducted 1989
Mr. George J. Maloof 1941 HS *** Inducted 1989
1LT John Ed Blackburn, III 1939 JC *** Inducted 1988
Mr. Sam H. Marmaduke 1940 JC *** Inducted 1988
Mr. James Pat Simmons 1943 JC *** Inducted 1988
Mr. Ralph Armstead Watkins, Jr. 1944 HS *** Inducted 1988
Mr. Jack Howard White, Sr. 1937 JC *** Inducted 1988
Mr. Hubert L. Brown, Jr. 1947 JC *** Inducted 1987
Mr. Samuel A. Donaldson, Jr. 1951 HS *** Inducted 1987
Dr. Clyde Collins Snow 1947 JC *** Inducted 1987
Mr. Billie B. Armstrong 1939 JC *** Inducted 1986
Mr. John S. Bell 1927 JC *** Inducted 1986
Mr. Norman E. Brinker 1951 JC *** Inducted 1986
MAJ Roy Charles Gentry, USA (Ret) 1956 SC *** Inducted 1986
Mr. George James Honochick 1936 HS *** Inducted 1986
Mr. O. Tracy Kelly 1946 JC *** Inducted 1986
Mr. Harris Masterson 1932 JC *** Inducted 1986
Mr. Leonard Rauch 1947 JC *** Inducted 1986
Mr. E. Eugene Beisel 1931 JC *** Inducted 1985
Mr. D. Harold Byrd, Jr. (Honorary) *** Inducted 1985
Mr. Caruthers A. Coleman 1911 JC *** Inducted 1985
Mr. John W. Daniels 1943 JC *** Inducted 1985
Mr. Fred B. Evans, Jr. 1935 JC *** Inducted 1985
CPT Hugh H. Fink, USA 1935 JC *** Inducted 1985
Dr. Ira B. Harkey, Jr. 1937 JC *** Inducted 1985
Mr. C. J. Head 1947 JC *** Inducted 1985
Mr. Auble Whitted Riter, Jr. 1943 JC *** Inducted 1985
MAJ Clinton Cotton Seymour, USA (Ret) 1937 JC *** Inducted 1985
Mr. Cash Taylor Skarda 1937 HS *** Inducted 1985
Mr. Roger Thomas Staubach 1962 JC *** Inducted 1985
Mr. Thomas Howard Thompson 1927 JC *** Inducted 1985
Mr. James K. Anderson 1944 JC *** Inducted 1984
Mr. James Dallas Clark, III 1934 JC *** Inducted 1984
Mr. Robert William Daniels, III 1941 JC *** Inducted 1984
Lt Col Robert N. Daughtrey, USAF (Ret) 1951 HS *** Inducted 1984
Mr. Matias DeLlano, Jr. 1939 JC *** Inducted 1984
Mr. John K. Funk 1933 JC *** Inducted 1984
Mr. James W. Gibson 1937 JC *** Inducted 1984
Mr. Joe M. Green, Jr. 1932 HS *** Inducted 1984
Mr. Conrad Nicholson Hilton 1904 HS *** Inducted 1984
Mr. William Barron Hilton 1946 HS *** Inducted 1984
Mr. Peter Hurd 1921 HS *** Inducted 1984