Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

2014 Schedules

Varsity Schedule

Overall Record: 0-0 District Record: 0-0
Home Record: 0-0 Neutral Record: 0-0 Away Record: 0-0

Date Day Oppenent Location Time/Result
 Aug. 24  Sat  Clovis  Clovis, NM 3:00 pm
 Aug. 26  Tue  Hatch Valley  NMMI 5:00 pm
 Sep. 2  Tue  Artesia  Artesia, NM 6:00 pm

Coyote Classic Tournament: Sep. 6-7

 Sep. 5  Fri  TBD  Roswell, NM / Cielo Grande TBD
 Sep. 6  Sat  TBD  Roswell, NM / Cielo Grande TBD
 Sep. 6  Sat  TBD  Roswell, NM / Cielo Grande TBD
 Sep. 13  Sat  Lovington  NMMI 1:00 pm
 Sep. 16  Tue  Artesia  NMMI 6:00 pm
 Sep. 18  Thu  Clovis  NMMI 6:00 pm
 Sep. 23  Tue  East Mountain *  Sandia Park, NM 4:00 pm
 Sep. 27  Sat  Portales *  Portales, NM 3:00 pm
 Oct. 4  Sat  East Mountain *  NMMI 1:00 pm
 Oct. 7  Tue  Hatch Valley  NMMI 5:00 pm
 Oct. 11  Sat  Ruidoso *  NMMI 1:00 pm
 Oct. 14  Tue  Goddard  NMMI 6:00 pm
 Oct. 18  Sat  Portales *  NMMI 3:00 pm
 Oct. 25  Sat  Ruidoso *  Ruidoso 1:00 pm

2013 NMAA Class 1A-3A State Championship Tournament - Nov. 2-9

 
Home Games in BOLD, played at the Stapp Parade Field on the NMMI campus
* denotes District 3(1A-3A) game
Head Coach: John Barbour
Head Athletic Trainer: Jose Barron
Athletic Director: Reggie Franklin
President: Major General Jerry W. Grizzle, USARNG (Ret)
School Colors: Scarlet and Black
Nickname: Colts

JV Schedule

Date Day Oppenent Location Time
 Aug. 23  Sat  Clovis JV  Clovis, NM 1:00 pm
 Aug. 26  Tue  Hatch JV  NMMI 3:00 pm
 Sep. 2  Tue  Artesia JV  Artesia, NM 4:00 pm
 Sep. 16  Tue  Artesia JV  NMMI 4:00 pm
 Sep. 18  Thu  Clovis JV  NMMI 4:00 pm
 Oct. 7  Tue  Hatch JV  NMMI 3:00 pm
 Oct. 14  Tue  Goddard JV  NMMI 4:00 pm
 Oct. 18  Sat  Portales JV  Portales, NM 1:00 pm

 

 

2013 Schedules

Varsity Schedule

Overall Record: 6-10-1 District Record: 3-5
Home Record: 0-7 Neutral Record: 1-2 Away Record: 5-1-1

Date Day Oppenent Location Time/Result
Aug. 24 Sat Portales NMMI L 1-0
Sep. 3 Tue Artesia NMMI L 1-0

Coyote Classic Tournament: Sep. 6-7

Sep. 6 Fri. Valencia Roswell / Cielo Grande L 4-1
Sep. 7 Sat. Silver Roswell / Cielo Grande W 3-0
Sep. 7 Sat. Santa Teresa Roswell / Cielo Grande L 1-0
Sep. 10 Tue Clovis NMMI L 2-0
Sep. 17 Tue Artesia Artesia, NM W 2-1 (PK)
Sep. 19 Thu Ruidoso * Ruidoso, NM W 2-0
Oct. 3 Thu Socorro * Socorro, NM W 1-0
Oct. 5 Sat Ruidoso * NMMI L 2-1
Oct. 8 Tue Hatch * Hatch, NM W 1-0
Oct. 12 Sat Silver * NMMI L 4-1
Oct. 15 Tue Goddard Roswell / Cielo Grande T 0-0
Oct. 17 Thu Portales Portales, NM W 3-2
Oct. 19 Sat Silver * Silver, NM L 3-0
Oct. 22 Tue Socorro * NMMI L 2-0
Oct. 24 Thu Hatch * NMMI L 5-4

2013 NMAA Class 1A-3A State Championship Tournament - Nov. 2-9

 
Home Games in BOLD, played at the Stapp Parade Field on the NMMI campus
* denotes District 3(1A-3A) game
Head Coach: John Barbour
Assitant Coach: Dan Smith
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Tyrell Curtis
Head Athletic Trainer: Jose Barron
Athletic Director: Reggie Franklin
President: Major General Jerry W. Grizzle, USARNG (Ret)
School Colors: Scarlet and Black
Nickname: Colts

JV Schedule

Date Day Oppenent Location Time
Sep. 3 Tue Artesia JV NMMI 4:00 pm
Sep. 10 Tue Clovis JV NMMI 4:00 pm
Sep. 17 Tue Artesia JV Artesia, NM 4:00 pm
Sep. 19 Thu Ruidoso JV Ruidoso, NM 4:00 pm
Oct. 3 Thu Socorro JV Socorro, NM 4:00 pm
Oct. 5 Sat Ruidoso JV NMMI 12:00 pm
Oct. 8 Tue Hatch JV Hatch, NM 4:00 pm
Oct. 12 Sat Silver JV Silver City, NM 1:00 pm
Oct. 15 Tue Goddard JV Roswell / Cielo Grande 3:00 pm
Oct. 19 Sat Silver JV NMMI 1:00 pm
Oct. 22 Tue Socorro JV NMMI 4:00 pm
Oct. 24 Thu Hatch JV NMMI 4:00 pm

 

 

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player