Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

2013-14 Schedules

Quick Jump to Schedule:
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
C Team Schedule

 

Varsity Schedule

 

Overall Record: 11-13 District Record: 2-2
Home Record: 5-5 Neutral Record: 1-2 Away Record: 5-5

Date Day Opponent Site Time/Result
Nov. 19 Tue Lovington Lovington, NM L 64-48
Nov. 21 Thu Ruidoso Ruidoso, NM L 70-42
Dec. 3 Tue Gateway Christian Roswell, NM W 64-26
Dec. 6 Fri Mescalero NMMI W 44-11
Dec. 7 Sat Capitan NMMI cancelled
Dec. 9 Mon Cloudcroft Cloudcroft, NM W 71-66
Dec. 10 Tue Hagerman NMMI L 62-55
Dec. 14 Sat Portales NMMI L 64-44
Dec. 17 Tue Hondo NMMI W 60-58
Jan. 14 Tue Hondo Hondo, NM L 70-56
Jan. 16-18 - Dexter Invitational Tournament
Jan. 16 Thu Mesilla Valley Christian Dexter, NM L 66-48
Jan. 17 Fri Jal Dexter, NM W 55-38
Jan. 18 Sat Tularosa Dexter, NM L 55-44
Jan. 21 Tue Gateway Christian NMMI W 67-37
Jan. 23 Thu Mescalero Mescalero, NM W 58-21
Jan. 24 Fri Tularosa Tularosa, NM L 71-59
Jan. 25 Sat Capitan Capitan, NM W 48-47
Jan. 28 Tue Ruidoso NMMI L 56-34
Jan. 30 Thu Hagerman Hagerman, NM L 59-45
Feb. 1 Sat Portales Portales, NM L 65-25
Feb. 4 Tue Loving Loving, NM W 67-57
Feb. 7 Fri Dexter NMMI L 63-43
Feb. 11 Tue Eunice NMMI L 62-58
Feb. 14 Fri Loving NMMI W 48-39
Feb. 15 Sat Hatch Valley NMMI W 43-34
Feb. 18 Tue Dexter Dexter, NM 6:30 PM
Feb. 21 Fri Eunice Eunice, NM 6:30 PM
Mar. 24-29 - District 5-2A Post-Season Tournament
Mar. 7-8 - 1st Round NMAA Class 2A State Championships
Mar. 11-15 - NMAA Class 2A State Championship Tournament
Home games in BOLD, played in the Cahoon Armory gym on the NMMI campus.
 
Head Coach: Pilar Carrasco
Assistant Coaches: James Kelt and Chris Burrola
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Jason Fleenor and Tyrell Curtis
Head Athletic Trainer: Jose Barron
Athletic Director: Reggie Franklin
President: Major General Jerry W. Grizzle, AUS (Ret), Ph.D
School Colors: Scarlet and Black
Nickname: Colts

 




JV Schedule

 

Date Day Opponent Site Time/Result
Nov. 19 Tue Lovington Lovington, NM 5:30 PM
Nov. 21 Thu Ruidoso Ruidoso, NM 5:30 PM
Nov 22 Fri Cloudcroft NMMI 6:30 PM
Dec. 6 Fri Mescalero NMMI 4:00 PM
Dec. 7 Sat Capitan NMMI 1:30 PM
Dec. 9 Mon Cloudcroft Cloudcroft, NM 5:00 PM
Dec. 10 Tue Hagerman NMMI 5:30 PM
Dec. 17 Tue Hondo NMMI 5:30 PM
Jan. 14 Tue Hondo Hondo, NM 5:30 PM
Jan. 23 Thu Mescalero Mescalero, NM 5:00 PM
Jan. 24 Fri Tularosa Tularosa, NM 5:00 PM
Jan. 25 Sat Capitan Capitan, NM 1:00 PM
Jan. 28 Tue Ruidoso NMMI 5:30 PM
Jan. 30 Thu Hagerman Hagerman, NM 5:00 PM
Feb. 1 Sat Portales Portales, NM 5:30 PM
Feb. 4 Tue Loving Loving, NM 5:00 PM
Feb. 7 Fri Dexter NMMI 5:00 PM
Feb. 11 Tue Eunice NMMI 5:00 PM
Feb. 14 Fri Loving NMMI 5:00 PM
Feb. 18 Tue Dexter Dexter, NM 5:00 PM
Feb. 21 Fri Eunice Eunice, NM 5:00 PM

 

 

C Team Schedule

 

Date Day Opponent Site Time/Result
Nov. 19 Tue Lovington Lovington, NM 4:00 PM
Nov. 21 Thu Ruidoso Ruidoso, NM 4:00 PM
Nov. 22 Fri Cloudcroft NMMI 5:00 PM
Jan. 27 Mon Roswell "C" NMMI 5:00 PM
Jan. 28 Tue Ruidoso NMMI 4:00 PM
Feb. 1 Sat Portales Portales, NM 4:00 PM
Feb. 20 Thu Roswell "C" Roswell High 5:00 PM

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player