Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

2015-16 Roster

Varsity

No. Player Name Yr. Pos. Hometown
1 Fausto Baranzini Jr   Sonora, Mexico
2 Juan Reyna Humilidad So   Hermosillo, Mexico
3 Randell Major Jr F Magdalena, NM
4 Ian Whitfield Sr   Las Vegas, Nev.
5 Carlos Xibille Jr G Sonora, Mexico
10 Peter DeGroot Jr G Roswell, NM
11 Francisco Galvez Jr P Sonora, Mexico
12 Emilio Maldonado Zuzuarregui Jr   Agua Prieta, Mexico
13 Austin Chuinard Jr   Tucson, Ariz.
14 Andres Aranda Claussen Jr   Mexico City, Mexico
22 Dillon Reynolds Jr   Ruidoso, N.M.
40 David Elias Jr   Hermosillo, Mexico
41 Chandler Lenz Sr   Marietta, Ohio
 
Head Coach: James Kelt
Assistant Coaches: Jerryme Ledesma & Dan Smith
Strength & Conditioning Coaches: Daniel Ford & Tyrell Curtis
Head Athletic Trainer: John Carpenter
Athletic Director: Jose Barron
President: Major General Jerry W. Grizzle, USARNG (Ret)
School Colors: Scarlet and Black
Nickname: Colts

 



Junior Varsity

No. Player Name Yr. Hometown
1 Andres Hurtado Soto So Hermosillo, Mexico
2 Francisco Rivera So Hermosillo, Mexico
3 Juan Reyna Humilidad So Hermosillo, Mexico
4 Nan Ke Jr Beijing, China
5 Yuxuan Guo Fr Beijing, China
10 Octavio Lopez Jr Agua Prieta, Mexico
11 Emilio Maldonado Zuzuarregui Jr Agua Prieta, Mexico
12 Matt Major So Magdalena, N.M.
13 Jaime Terrazas Lozano So Santa Fe, N.M.
14 Christian Padilla Jr Los Lunas, N.M.
22 Andres Aranda Claussen Jr Mexico City, Mexico
23 David Elias Jr Hermosillo, Mexico
  Louie Villanueva Fr Las Cruces, N.M.
  Jalil-Javon Brown Fr Roswell, N.M.
  Jesus Najar Beltran So Guadalajara, Mexico

 

'C' Team

No. Player Name Yr. Hometown
1 Jalil-Javon Brown Fr Roswell, N.M.
2 Louie Villanueva Fr Las Cruces, N.M.
3 Adolfo Rodriguez Langarica Fr Zapopan, Mexico
4 Javier Aguirre Dominguez So Cananea, Mexico
5 Angelo Gonzalez Fr Las Cruces, N.M.
10 Zachary Hopkins Fr Rio Rancho, N.M.
11 Andrez Martinez Pintor Fr Mexico City, Mexico
12 Angel Reyes Badilla Jr Hermosillo, Mexico
13 Jose Martinez Martinez Fr Distrito Federal, Mexico
22 Jesus Najar Beltran So Guadalajara, Mexico
23 Tucker Plants Fr Tucson, Ariz.
41 Jonathan Romero Fr. Santa Rosa, N.M.
  Andres Hurtado Soto So Hermosillo, Mexico
  Francisco Rivera So Hermosillo, Mexico
  Yuxuan Guo Fr Beijing, China

 


Varsity Photo Roster

Fausto Baranzini

Juan Reyna

   

Randell Major

Ian Whitfield

   

Carlos Xibille

Peter DeGroot

   

Francisco Galvez

Emilio Maldonado

   

Austin Chuinard

Andres Aranda

   

Dillon Reynolds

David Elias

   

Chandler Lenz

Daniel Sanchez

   

JV Photo Roster

Andres Hurtado

Francisco Rivera

   

Octavio Lopez

Matt Major

   

Jaime Terrazas

Christian Padilla

   

"C" Team Photo Roster

Ja'lil Javon Brown

Louie Villanueva

   

Javier Aguirre

Angelo Gonzales

   

Zachary Hopkins

Andrez Martinez

   

Angel Reyes

Jose Martinez

   

Jesus Najar

Tucker Plants

   

Jonathan Romero

Byron Mitchell

   

Christian Taylor