Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Fall 2014 Schedule

 

Overall Record: 4-9
Conference Record: 0-1
Home Record: 2-3 Neutral Record: 2-5 Away Record: 0-1


Date Day Opponent Location Time/Result
 Aug. 18  Mon.  scrimmage vs. Eastern New Mexico Univ.  Roswell, NM
2:00 pm

7th Annual NMMI Classic Tournament: August 22-23

(tournament page)

 Aug. 22  Fri.  South Mountain CC  Roswell, NM L 3-1
 Aug. 22  Fri.  Hutchinson CC  Roswell, NM L 3-2
 Aug. 23  Sat.  Air Force Prep  Roswell, NM W 3-0
 Aug. 23  Sat.  Pima CC  Roswell, NM W 3-0

Blinn Invitational: August 29-30

(schedule)

 Aug. 29  Fri.  Yavapai College  Brenham, TX L 3-1
 Aug. 29  Fri.  Navarro College  Brenham, TX L 3-0
 Aug. 30  Sat.  Eastern Arizona College  Brenham, TX L 3-1
 Aug. 30  Sat.  Tyler Junior College  Brenham, TX L 3-0
Roughrider Invitational: September 5-6
 Sep. 5  Fri.  Phoenix College  Prescott, AZ W 3-0
 Sep. 5  Fri.  Yavapai College  Prescott, AZ L 3-0
 Sep. 6  Sat.  Eastern Arizona College  Prescott, AZ W 3-1
 Sep. 6  Sat.  South Mountain CC  Prescott, AZ L 3-2
 Sep. 10  Wed.  Odessa College*  Roswell, NM L 3-0
 Sep. 17  Wed.  Midland College*  Midland, TX 7:00 pm CDT

Hutch Invitational - September 19-20

(schedule)

 Sept. 19  Fri.  Seminole State College  Hutchinson, KS 12:00 pm CDT
 Sept. 19  Fri.  Iowa Western Community College  Hutchinson, KS 6:00 pm CDT
 Sept. 20  Sat.  Jefferson College  Hutchinson, KS 9:00 am CDT
 Sept. 20  Sat.  Missouri State Univ.-West Plains  Hutchinson, KS 1:00 pm CDT
 Sept. 24  Wed.  Clarendon College*  Roswell, NM
7:00 pm
 Oct. 1  Wed  Frank Phillips College*  Roswell, NM 7:00 pm

Tyler Invitational - October 3-4
(schedule)

 Oct. 3  Fri.  Missouri State Univ.-West Plains  Tyler, TX 10:00 am CDT
 Oct. 3  Fri.  Tyler Junior College  Tyler, TX 12:00 pm CDT
 Oct. 4  Sat.  Hill College  Tyler, TX 9:00 am CDT
 Oct. 4  Sat.  Temple College  Tyler, TX 11:00 am CDT
 Oct. 8  Wed.  Western Texas College*  Snyder, TX
7:00 pm CDT
Air Force Tri Tournament - October 11
 Oct. 11  Sat.  TBA  Colorado Springs, CO
TBA
 Oct. 11  Sat  TBA  Colorado Springs, CO
TBA
 Oct. 11  Sat.  TBA  Colorado Springs, CO
TBA
 Oct. 15  Wed.  Odessa College*  Odessa, TX 7:00 pm CDT

FSC @ Jacksonville Tournament of Champions - October 17-18
(schedule)

 Oct. 17  Fri.  Hillsborough Community College  Jacksonville, FL 10:00 am EDT
 Oct. 17  Fri.  FSC-Jacksonville  Jacksonville, FL 8:00 pm EDT
 Oct. 18  Sat.  Polk State College  Jacksonville, FL 11:30 am EDT
 Oct. 18  Sat.  Miami Dade College  Jacksonville, FL 4:00 pm EDT
 Oct. 22  Wed.  Midland College*  Roswell, NM 7:00 pm
 Oct. 25  Sat.  Clarendon College*  Clarendon, TX 2:00 pm CDT
 Oct. 29  Wed.  Frank Phillips College *  Borger, TX 7:00 pm CDT
 Nov. 1  Sat.  Western Texas College  Roswell, NM 2:00 pm
Region V West Tournament - Nov. 7-8
NJCAA National Championships - November 20-22
 
* Denotes Western Junior College Athletic Conference (WJCAC) match.

 

 

 


 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player