Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

2015-16 Roster


# Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Hometown High School / Last School
0  Chaz Lassiter So PG 5-9  Baltimore, Md.  Edmondson-Westside
1  Chancellor Ellis Fr W 6-5  Queens, N.Y.  St. Andrews (R.I.)
2  Moe Niang Fr W/F 6-4  Omaha, Neb.  Bellevue East
3  Emmanuel Kema So G 6-1  Union, N.J.  Union
4  Merrick Mackdanz-Marble Fr W/F 6-7  Minneapolis, Minn.  Valley HS/Seward County
5  Taylor Breck So W/F 6-7  Orlando, Fla.  Apoka/Pasco Hernandez College
11  DeMarco Enoch Fr W 6-4  Houston, Texas  Katy Mayde Creek HS
13  Ahmed Coulibaly Fr F 6-8  Paris, France  Condercet
14  Connor Green Fr PG 5-9  Flower Mound, Texas  Flower Mound
15  Gregory Talbot Fr F 6-10  Guadeolupe, France  Provision Academy
20  Christian Marks Fr PG 6-0  Baltimore, Md.  Aspire Institute/NM Highlands
21  T'alai' Joseph So W 6-3  El Paso, Texas  Chapin
22  Rashad Wattie So G/W 6-1   Baltimore, Md.  Edmondson-Westside/Coastal Bend
23  Bijan Johnson Fr PG 6-1  Houston, Texas  SATCH
25  Jerrell Doorbal Fr F 6-9  Trinidad & Tobago  St. Anthony's College
33  Nehemiah Mabson So W/F 6-6 Lexington, Ky.  United Faith Acad./Campbell University
 
Head Coach: Sean Schooley
Assistant Coach: Ralph Davis
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Jason Fleenor and Tyrell Curtis
Head Athletic Trainer: John Carpenter
Athletic Director: Jose Barron
President: Major General Jerry W. Grizzle, AUS (Ret), Ph.D
School Colors: Scarlet and Black
Nickname: Broncos

 

 

Photo Roster

#0 Chaz Lassiter - Sophomore
 
#1 Chancellor Ellis - Freshman
 
#2 Moe Niang - Freshman
 
#3 Emmanuel Kema - Sophomore
 
#4 Merrick Mackdanz-Marble - Freshman
 
#5 Taylor Breck - Sophomore
 
#11 DeMarco Enoch - Freshman
 
#13 Ahmed Coulibaly - Freshman
 
#14 Connor Green - Freshman
 
#15 Gregory Talbot - Freshman
 
#20 Christian Marks - Freshman
 
#21 T'alai Joseph - Sophomore
 
#22 Rashad Wattie - Sophomore
 
#23 Bijan Johnson - Freshman
 
#25 Jerrell Doorbal - Freshman
 
#33 Nehemiah Mabson - Sophomore